Home

Site SponsorsApna Bazar
iFusionIT
Welcome to NorthWest Cricket League Home Page

Results for the week - Sep 6, 2014 to Sep 12, 2014

Sat Sep 6Sun Sep 7
10:30 AM
Microsoft Greens 
Lake Washington Eagles 
10:30 AM
Redmond Colts 
United Punjabis 
10:30 AM
South Side Hunters 
Redmond Chargers 
11:00 AM
Seattle Pioneers 
WSU Cougars 
10:30 AM
Olympic Hurricanes 
Microsoft Blues 
10:30 AM
Rainier 
Redmond Stallions 
10:30 AM
Microsoft Crimsons 
Olympic Tornadoes 
10:30 AM
Pacific Orcas 
South Side Dabangs 
10:30 AM
Microsoft Reds 
Puget Sound Steelheads 
11:00 AM
King County Kings 
Oregon CC 
Standings
RankTeamGPWLTBPDTPRFRAAPG
1Microsoft Greens119201701972133188217.91
2Lake Washington Eagles117403501752060195715.91
3Microsoft Blues127503501752235214714.58
4Oregon CC116503701572164193314.27
5Redmond Colts126603701572523229013.08
6King County Kings115604201422017206512.91
7Olympic Hurricanes115604001401654177312.73
8United Punjabis11011074074186826076.73


RankTeamGPWLTBPDTPRFRAAPG
1Redmond Stallions121020802082633227417.33
2Pacific Orcas117403401742018197715.82
3Rainier128402601862825232315.5
4Redmond Chargers127503001701936204814.17
5Microsoft Reds126604001602241194613.33
6Puget Sound Steelheads104603901191142171811.9
7South Side Dabangs11290660106194623019.64
8South Side Hunters122100700110237725319.17


RankTeamGPWLTBPDTPRFRAAPG
1Seattle Pioneers111010602061852145218.73
2Seattle Explorers128402501852140205315.42
3WSU Cougars117402801681801209915.27
4Whatcom Warriors127503001702258193914.17
5Spokane Spartans126603301531675157712.75
6Olympic Tornadoes113806401241723201011.27
7Redmond Knights123906901291976221710.75
8Microsoft Crimsons1128053178177518537.09


 
News: NWCL Sponsored T20 EVENING Tournament_2014_SCHEDULE
Last Updated: 1 day ago


NWCL management proudly presents T20 Evening Tournament, to be played from July 14th thru Sept 2nd week, at Marymoor & Robinswood grounds.

CASH PRIZES: WINNERS - $2000 & Runners Up - $1000

DATE

WEEKDAY

GROUND

TIME

TEAM 1

TEAM 2

UMP/Ground
Coordinator

Link

14-Jul

Monday

Marymoor

5:30 PM

Puget Sound Steelheads

Microsoft Celtics

Faizan Janjua

Scorecard

17-Jul

Thursday

Robinsw

...
Read More
Share With Friends



Upcoming Events
Microsoft Greens  vs.  Lake Washington Eagles
Umpiring Team - Redmond Stallions
@ St. Edwards
Sat Sep 6, 10:30 AM
More Info   
Redmond Colts  vs.  United Punjabis
Umpiring Team - Rainier
@ Tukwila
Sat Sep 6, 10:30 AM
More Info   
South Side Hunters  vs.  Redmond Chargers
Umpiring Team - Microsoft Blues
@ North SeaTac Park
Sat Sep 6, 10:30 AM
More Info   
Seattle Pioneers  vs.  WSU Cougars
Umpiring Team - Batting Side
@ Pullman
Sat Sep 6, 11:00 AM
More Info   
Olympic Hurricanes  vs.  Microsoft Blues
Umpiring Team - Redmond Chargers
@ Marymoor
Sun Sep 7, 10:30 AM
More Info   
Rainier  vs.  Redmond Stallions
Umpiring Team - Whatcom Warriors
@ North SeaTac Park
Sun Sep 7, 10:30 AM
More Info   
Microsoft Crimsons  vs.  Olympic Tornadoes
Umpiring Team - Redmond Colts
@ St. Edwards
Sun Sep 7, 10:30 AM
More Info   
Pacific Orcas  vs.  South Side Dabangs
Umpiring Team - United Punjabis
@ Tukwila
Sun Sep 7, 10:30 AM
More Info   
Microsoft Reds  vs.  Puget Sound Steelheads
Umpiring Team - South Side Hunters
@ Robinswood
Sun Sep 7, 10:30 AM
More Info   
King County Kings  vs.  Oregon CC
Umpiring Team - Batting Side
@ Portland
Sun Sep 7, 11:00 AM
More Info   

Team of the Week
Microsoft Blues
MICROSOFT BLUES, batting fist, scored a mammoth 450+ runs. A new record in NWCL. Blues batsmen were at their best and scored runs at an incredible rate of 11+ runs per over. Blues defended well with their accurate bowling and winning by a huge margin!!!

Player of the Week
Rahul Singh
RAHUL SINGH, of Microsoft Blues, was in tremendous form with both bat & ball that saw a massive 188 runs flowing from his willow, off just 83 balls. RAHUL's magnificent 188 runs included 11x4s and 20x6s. Rahul then picked up 5 wickets for his side, KUDOS!

Whos Online?
3 Visitors, 1 Member
Site Visitors:
542867
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print
©  2014  Teamopolis Inc. All Rights Reserved.