Home

Site SponsorsApna Bazar
iFusionIT
Welcome to NorthWest Cricket League Home Page

Results for the week - Sep 20, 2014 to Sep 26, 2014

Sat Sep 20Sun Sep 21
10:30 AM
Microsoft Greens 
Redmond Colts 
10:30 AM
Microsoft Blues 
Lake Washington Eagles 
10:30 AM
Microsoft Reds 
South Side Hunters 
11:00 AM
Spokane Spartans 
Microsoft Crimsons 
11:00 AM
Seattle Explorers 
WSU Cougars 
11:00 AM
Olympic Tornadoes 
Seattle Pioneers 
10:30 AM
Redmond Knights 
Whatcom Warriors 
10:30 AM
South Side Dabangs 
Redmond Chargers 
10:30 AM
Rainier 
Puget Sound Steelheads 
10:30 AM
Pacific Orcas 
Redmond Stallions 
10:30 AM
King County Kings 
Olympic Hurricanes 
11:00 AM
Oregon CC 
United Punjabis 
Standings
RankTeamGPWLTBPDTPRFRAAPG
1Microsoft Greens1310302502252546224517.31
2Lake Washington Eagles139403502152527225916.54
3Oregon CC138503701972731231715.15
4Microsoft Blues138503501952381229115
5Redmond Colts137603701772823251713.62
6King County Kings135806101612427261812.38
7Olympic Hurricanes135805501551965217711.92
8United Punjabis13013091091222832047


RankTeamGPWLTBPDTPRFRAAPG
1Redmond Stallions1310301702172932257716.69
2Pacific Orcas139403402142464234516.46
3Rainier139402602063128262215.85
4Microsoft Reds137604001802289199313.85
5Redmond Chargers137603501752170228313.46
6South Side Dabangs1331007501352400278110.38
7Puget Sound Steelheads134905501351685231410.38
8South Side Hunters1331007001302612276510


RankTeamGPWLTBPDTPRFRAAPG
1Seattle Pioneers131210602462290187518.92
2Seattle Explorers139402502052393222315.77
3WSU Cougars137603801782105240613.69
4Whatcom Warriors137603401742390207213.38
5Spokane Spartans137603301731794169513.31
6Redmond Knights1331007801382213246710.62
7Olympic Tornadoes1331007701372025239610.54
8Microsoft Crimsons13480531118204121179.08


 
News: NWCL Sponsored T20 EVENING Tournament_2014_SCHEDULE
Last Updated: 1 day ago


NWCL management proudly presents T20 Evening Tournament, to be played from July 14th thru Sept 2nd week, at Marymoor & Robinswood grounds.

CASH PRIZES: WINNERS - $2000 & Runners Up - $1000

DATE

WEEKDAY

GROUND

TIME

TEAM 1

TEAM 2

UMP/Ground
Coordinator

Link

14-Jul

Monday

Marymoor

5:30 PM

Puget Sound Steelheads

Microsoft Celtics

Faizan Janjua

Scorecard

17-Jul

Thursday

Robinsw

...
Read More
Share With Friends



Upcoming Events
Redmond Knights  vs.  Whatcom Warriors
Umpiring Team - Microsoft Crimsons
@ Aldercrest
Sun Sep 21, 10:30 AM
More Info   
South Side Dabangs  vs.  Redmond Chargers
Umpiring Team - Seattle Pioneers
@ North SeaTac Park
Sun Sep 21, 10:30 AM
More Info   
Rainier  vs.  Puget Sound Steelheads
Umpiring Team - Olympic Tornadoes
@ Robinswood
Sun Sep 21, 10:30 AM
More Info   
Pacific Orcas  vs.  Redmond Stallions
Umpiring Team - Lake Washington Eagles
@ Ron Regis
Sun Sep 21, 10:30 AM
More Info   
King County Kings  vs.  Olympic Hurricanes
Umpiring Team - Seattle Explorers
@ St. Edwards
Sun Sep 21, 10:30 AM
More Info   
Oregon CC  vs.  United Punjabis
Umpiring Team - Microsoft Blues
@ Tukwila
Sun Sep 21, 11:00 AM
More Info   

Team of the Week
Lake Washington Eagles
LWCC EAGLES, batting first, put on a huge total of 297 runs on the board. Eagles looked comfortable defending the total & getting the opposition all out in just 25+ overs, registering an emphatic win with a big margin of 164 runs. Great Team Effort!!!

Player of the Week
Usman Zubair
USMAN ZUBAIR, of Puget Sound Steelheads, scored brilliant century to help his team post a huge total. Usman's century included 7x4s & 11x6s that came off just 71 deliveries. Playing back to back matches and scoring century, is truly an incredible effort!

Whos Online?
5 Visitors, 1 Member
Site Visitors:
558730
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print
©  2014  Teamopolis Inc. All Rights Reserved.